48th World Championships in Desbiens (Canada)

poste de traite de desbiens photoThe 48e World championships Triplettes Men's and Tir of Precision will be held from September 13th to September 16th, 2018 in Desbiens (Canada). You will find soon all information and reservations on the website of the Town of Desbiens & also on the site of the FIPJP mitre of right-hand side: “World Championships Men” - to see the teams and teams of the participating nations “Next”.

Participating Teams World Championships Men's - no exhaustive list not stopped at 8/13/2018

Nation  Fonction Nom - Prénom - Name
Allemagne
germany
Germany
Delegate Michael Dörhöfer
Coach Philipp Zuschlag
Players Raphael Gharany
Sascha Löh
Moritz Rosik
Robin Stentenbach
Angleterre
England
England
Delegate  
Coach Matthew Eversden
Players Sam Blakey
Ross Jones
David Plumhoff
Dean Seville
Australie
australie
Australia
Delegate André Deramond
Coach Patrick Dufresne
Players Laurent Fossaert
Frédéric Vencatasamy
Harold Dercy
Lionel Chazal
Autriche
Austria
Austria
Delegate Inge Hammerl
Coach Susanne Woytacek
Players Markus Bernsteiner
Jürgen Hammerl
Reinhard Schmidt
Nicolas Strobl
Belgique
Belgium
Belgium
Delegate Reinold Borré
Coach Gustav Mons
Players Claudy Weibel
André Lozano
Geoffroy Haulotte
Joël Marchandise
Benin
Benin
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Cambodge
Cambodia
Cambodia
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Canada
Canada
Delegate Claude Corbeil
Coach Alexander Bendi
Players Yanick Laulhé
Khalid Hanafi
Redouane Hamouchanne
Jean Michel Derlincourt
Chine
China
China
Delegate Wang Zhili
Coach Liu Guaqiang
Players Xia Zhongyiang
Du Zikang
Han Liqang
en cours - standby
Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Nle Calédonie
ncaledonia
New Caledonia
Delegate Jean Christian Lerandy
Coach "
Players Michel Hamblin
Henri Uregui
Raphaël Torope
Danemark
Denmark
Denmark
Delegate  
Coach  
Players Lasse Dithmar
Morten Junge Olsen 
Morten Saxild-Hansen 
Anders Erlansen 
Ecosse
Scotland
Scotland
Delegate Colin Stewart
Coach Shirley Legge 
Players John Wilson 
Robert Stronach 
Derek Adam
Richard Carter
Espagne
Spain
Spain
Delegate Antonio Pérez Arcas
Coach José Herrada Campos
Players Manuel Higinio Romero Martínez
Francisco Javier Flores Reina
Miguel Darder Caballero
Jose David Fernández Lillo
Estonie
Estonia
Estonia
Delegate Toomas Tamme 
Coach Merike Sisask 
Players Kaido Kopel 
Andero Kelu 
Thibaut Mathon 
Kaarel Mikk 
Panam ?
 
Panam ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  Alex Cazenave
Christian Cazenave
Jean Pierre Subrenat
 
France
France
Delegate Michel Poggi
Coach  Alain Bideau
Players Henri Lacroix
Philippe Quintais
Philippe Suchaud
Dylan Rocher
Finlande
Finland
Finland
Delegate Jari Nieminen
Coach Mikael Gripenberg 
Players Antti Pasanen 
Mika Metsä-Eerola 
Anssi Viinikainen 
Mikko Kamppuri 
Côte d'Ivoire ?
 
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Israël
Israel
Israel
Delegate Avi Nativ
Coach Margalit Ossi
Players Abed El Salam
Yoram Avisar
Avi Alkobi
Tal Alkobi
Italie
Italy
Italy
Delegate Claudio Mamino
Coach Riccardo Capaccioni
Players Diego Rizzi
Alessio Cocciolo
Donato Goffredo
Fabio Dutto
Liban
flaglib
Lebanon
Delegate
Coach Nicolas Rbeiz 
Players Ouday Hijazi 
Elias Gebraell 
Georges Gebrael 
Fadi Azar 
Japon
Japan
Japan
Delegate  
Coach Hiroyuki Konara
Player Toshihiko Namba
Pascal Burgos
Hiroki Murakami
Tsuneo Takata
Jersey
Jersey
Delegate  
Coach  
Player Mark Nicol 
Matt Pinel 
Matt Buesnel 
 
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Luxemburg
Delegate Gérard Schneider
Coach Klaus Dieter Wiesbusch
Players Alain Azerta
Adrien Daunois
Florian Szuba
Massimo Santioni
Madagascar
Madagascar
Delegate Razafindrainony Beryl L.M. 
Coach Andriambelosoa Heritiana 
Players Razafimahatratra Herilantosoa 
Rajaobelina Radotiana 
Rajaonarison Irénée Marie Victor 
Rakotoninosy Taratra 
Malaisie
Malaysia
Malaysia
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Maroc
Morocco
Morocco
Delegate Mahmoud Archane
Coach Hafid Alaoui
Players Mohamed Ajouad
Abdessamad El Mankari
Khalid Benar
Hodoyfa Bouchgour
Monaco
Monaco
Delegate Stéphane Pintus
Coach Jean Luc Fuentes
Players Anthony Formento
Vincent Ferrandez
Franck Millo
Eric Motte
Norvège
Norway
Norway
Delegate Simohamed Menzhi
Coach "
Players Marius Wang
Marius Breimo
Youssef Taoubane Oudai
Johny Skorberg
Pays Bas
Netherlands
Netherlands
Delegate Jan Paashuis 
Coach Jack Schillemans 
Players Tom van der Voort 
Kees Koogje 
Noël Kempeneers 
Essa Agzoul 
Pologne
Poland
Poland
Delegate  
Coach  
Players Tomasz Lipczyński 
Marcin Rutkowski 
Jędrzej Śliż 
Rafał Teufel 
Polynésie Française
French Polynesia
French Polynesia
Delegate Juanito Lee
Coach Peniamina Tefaafana
Players Damas Make
Jean Manea
Mitch Ferrand
Matau Tehihira Vaiho
Portugal
Portugal
Delegate Joao Alves
Coach Sergio Reis 
Players Hugo Dores
Paulo Jacinto 
Hugo Rodrigues 
Jordan Almeida 
Senegal
Senegal
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Slovaquie
Slovakia
Slovakia
Delegate  
Coach
Players Juraj Adler
Dusan Lancaric 
Patrik Sebena 
Michal Volarik
Slovenie
Slovenia
Slovenia
Delegate Natasa Zupanc
Coach  Srecko Spanic
Players Klemen Podgorsek
Zan Rode
Dragan Antonijevic
Matevz Dovzan
Suède
Sweden
Sweden
Delegate Pontus Thuresson
Coach Anders Larsson
Players Joachim Andersson
Simon Åkesson
Thomas Wiede
William Silfwerberg
Suisse
Switzerland
Switzerland
Delegate Jacot-Guillarmod Lucien
Coach  Vouant Jacques
Players Fornerod Olivier
Bastingue Philippe
Emile Patrick
Camelique Luc
Thaïlande
Thailand
Thailand
Delegate Soonchai Kumnoonsate
Coach Prarop Thongprathed
Players Thaloengkiat Phusa-At
Suksan Piachan
Sarawut Sriboonpeng
Thanakorn Sangkaew
Tunisie
Tunisia
Tunisia
Delegate Mohamed Lassaâd Eddhif
Coach Fethi Ouechtati
Players Mohamed Khaled Bougriba
Majdi Hammami
Sofien Ben Brahim
Khalil Rezgui
Turquie
Turkey
Turkey
Delegate Mutlu Turkmen
Coach  
Players Mustafa Yilmaz 
Selim Dedemoglu 
Ibrahim Arslantas 
 
Singapour ?
 
Singapore
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Mauritanie
flagmta
Mauritania
 
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Panam ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Congo ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Tchad ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Mali ? Mongolie ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Nation  Fonction Nom - Prénom - Name
Allemagne
germany
Germany
Delegate Michael Dörhöfer
Coach Philipp Zuschlag
Players Raphael Gharany
Sascha Löh
Moritz Rosik
Robin Stentenbach
Angleterre
England
England
Delegate  
Coach Matthew Eversden
Players Sam Blakey
Ross Jones
David Plumhoff
Dean Seville
Australie
australie
Australia
Delegate André Deramond
Coach Patrick Dufresne
Players Laurent Fossaert
Frédéric Vencatasamy
Harold Dercy
Lionel Chazal
Autriche
Austria
Austria
Delegate Inge Hammerl
Coach Susanne Woytacek
Players Markus Bernsteiner
Jürgen Hammerl
Reinhard Schmidt
Nicolas Strobl
Belgique
Belgium
Belgium
Delegate Reinold Borré
Coach Gustav Mons
Players Claudy Weibel
André Lozano
Geoffroy Haulotte
Joël Marchandise
Benin
Benin
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Cambodge
Cambodia
Cambodia
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Canada
Canada
Delegate Claude Corbeil
Coach Alexander Bendi
Players Yanick Laulhé
Khalid Hanafi
Redouane Hamouchanne
Jean Michel Derlincourt
Chine
China
China
Delegate Wang Zhili
Coach Liu Guaqiang
Players Xia Zhongyiang
Du Zikang
Han Liqang
en cours - standby
Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Nle Calédonie
ncaledonia
New Caledonia
Delegate Jean Christian Lerandy
Coach "
Players Michel Hamblin
Henri Uregui
Raphaël Torope
Danemark
Denmark
Denmark
Delegate  
Coach  
Players Lasse Dithmar
Morten Junge Olsen 
Morten Saxild-Hansen 
Anders Erlansen 
Ecosse
Scotland
Scotland
Delegate Colin Stewart
Coach Shirley Legge 
Players John Wilson 
Robert Stronach 
Derek Adam
Richard Carter
Espagne
Spain
Spain
Delegate Antonio Pérez Arcas
Coach José Herrada Campos
Players Manuel Higinio Romero Martínez
Francisco Javier Flores Reina
Miguel Darder Caballero
Jose David Fernández Lillo
Estonie
Estonia
Estonia
Delegate Toomas Tamme 
Coach Merike Sisask 
Players Kaido Kopel 
Andero Kelu 
Thibaut Mathon 
Kaarel Mikk 
Panam ?
 
Panam ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  Alex Cazenave
Christian Cazenave
Jean Pierre Subrenat
 
France
France
Delegate Michel Poggi
Coach  Alain Bideau
Players Henri Lacroix
Philippe Quintais
Philippe Suchaud
Dylan Rocher
Finlande
Finland
Finland
Delegate Jari Nieminen
Coach Mikael Gripenberg 
Players Antti Pasanen 
Mika Metsä-Eerola 
Anssi Viinikainen 
Mikko Kamppuri 
Côte d'Ivoire ?
 
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Israël
Israel
Israel
Delegate Avi Nativ
Coach Margalit Ossi
Players Abed El Salam
Yoram Avisar
Avi Alkobi
Tal Alkobi
Italie
Italy
Italy
Delegate Claudio Mamino
Coach Riccardo Capaccioni
Players Diego Rizzi
Alessio Cocciolo
Donato Goffredo
Fabio Dutto
Liban
flaglib
Lebanon
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Japon
Japan
Japan
Delegate  
Coach Hiroyuki Konara
Player Toshihiko Namba
Pascal Burgos
Hiroki Murakami
Tsuneo Takata
Jersey
Jersey
Delegate  
Coach  
Player Mark Nicol 
Matt Pinel 
Matt Buesnel 
 
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Luxemburg
Delegate Gérard Schneider
Coach Klaus Dieter Wiesbusch
Players Alain Azerta
Adrien Daunois
Florian Szuba
Massimo Santioni
Madagascar
Madagascar
Delegate Razafindrainony Beryl L.M. 
Coach Andriambelosoa Heritiana 
Players Razafimahatratra Herilantosoa 
Rajaobelina Radotiana 
Rajaonarison Irénée Marie Victor 
Rakotoninosy Taratra 
Malaisie
Malaysia
Malaysia
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Maroc
Morocco
Morocco
Delegate Mahmoud Archane
Coach Hafid Alaoui
Players Mohamed Ajouad
Abdessamad El Mankari
Khalid Benar
Hodoyfa Bouchgour
Monaco
Monaco
Delegate Stéphane Pintus
Coach Jean Luc Fuentes
Players Anthony Formento
Vincent Ferrandez
Franck Millo
Eric Motte
Norvège
Norway
Norway
Delegate Simohamed Menzhi
Coach "
Players Marius Wang
Marius Breimo
Youssef Taoubane Oudai
Johny Skorberg
Pays Bas
Netherlands
Netherlands
Delegate Jan Paashuis 
Coach Jack Schillemans 
Players Tom van der Voort 
Kees Koogje 
Noël Kempeneers 
Essa Agzoul 
Pologne
Poland
Poland
Delegate  
Coach  
Players Tomasz Lipczyński 
Marcin Rutkowski 
Jędrzej Śliż 
Rafał Teufel 
Polynésie Française
French Polynesia
French Polynesia
Delegate Juanito Lee
Coach Teniamina Tefaafana
Players Damas Make
Jean Manea
Mitch Ferrand
Matou Tehihira Vaiho
Portugal
Portugal
Delegate Joao Alves
Coach Sergio Reis 
Players Hugo Dores
Paulo Jacinto 
Hugo Rodrigues 
Jordan Almeida 
Senegal
Senegal
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Slovaquie
Slovakia
Slovakia
Delegate  
Coach
Players Juraj Adler
Dusan Lancaric 
Patrik Sebena 
Michal Volarik
Slovenie
Slovenia
Slovenia
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Suède
Sweden
Sweden
Delegate Pontus Thuresson
Coach Anders Larsson
Players Joachim Andersson
Simon Åkesson
Thomas Wiede
William Silfwerberg
Suisse
Switzerland
Switzerland
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Thaïlande
Thailand
Thailand
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Tunisie
Tunisia
Tunisia
Delegate Mohamed Lassaâd Eddhif
Coach Fethi Ouechtati
Players Mohamed Khaled Bougriba
Majdi Hammami
Sofien Ben Brahim
Khalil Rezgui
Turquie
Turkey
Turkey
Delegate Mutlu Turkmen
Coach  
Players Mustafa Yilmaz 
Selim Dedemoglu 
Ibrahim Arslantas 
 
Singapour ?
 
Singapore
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Africa ?
 
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Panam ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Congo ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Tchad ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players  
 
 
 
Mali ? Mongolie ?
Delegate  
Coach  
Players